Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conica...

The NEW OKLA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (NOIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conical Poles at Sector-14A Flyover, Noida. in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NOIDA_1055495_1 | Ref ID: 122329814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6641757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132900.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conical Poles at Sector-14A Flyover, Noida.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122329814

Notice Ref. No.: 09/GM(E/M)/SM(E/M)-IV/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6641757

Tender EMD: ₹ 132900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conical Poles at Sector-14A Flyover, Noida.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: New Okla Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 01:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 32, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 66, 41, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 832

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections