Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Chlorination System with Chlorine Handling Structure, Automatic Chlorine Leak Absorbent System, and Safety Equipment at Nimeta Water Treatment Plant...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142470037
Notice Ref. No.: 121/2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 10541787.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 211000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Chlorination System with Chlorine Handling Structure, Automatic Chlorine Leak Absorbent System, and Safety Equipment at Nimeta Water Treatment Plant-1, 2, 3 (Percentage Rate Basis)( Re-Invite).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-06-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 22-06-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-06-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 211, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections