Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Change...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Change over Panel for 750Kva Dg Set No.3 with Associated Works at Telephone Bhawan, Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_260042_1 | Ref ID: 132487866). The estimated tender value is ₹ 574046, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11481.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Change over Panel for 750Kva Dg Set No.3 with Associated Works at Telephone Bhawan, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132487866

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 38/BSNL-EDB/ET/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 574046

Tender EMD: ₹ 11481

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and maintenance of elecvtrical work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Odisha Telecom Circle||CE (Electrical)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 481
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 74, 046
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections