Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centra...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Central Monitoring system software for UVSS system for management from single point as required, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5799615 | Ref ID: 114176020). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 978445.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Redundant server, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Redundant server, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Central Monitoring system software for UVSS system for management from single point as required, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114176020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5799615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 978445

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Central Monitoring system software for UVSS system for management from single point as required
BOQ Title: Providing Redundant server, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software
Item Title: Title16
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 978445
BOQ Title: Providing Redundant server
GeMARPTS Searched: Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections