Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv S...

The INDIAN PORT RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IPRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv System with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Cost for 5 Years in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPRCL_223580_1 | Ref ID: 112902711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31794010, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 635880.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv System with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Cost for 5 Years

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112902711

Notice Ref. No.: IPRCL/Chennai/ChPA/FH/03A

Tender Value: ₹ 31794010

Tender EMD: ₹ 635880

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SYSTEM WITH COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE COST FOR 5 YEARS POST DLP FOR MODERNIZATION AND UP-GRADATION OF CHENNAI FISHING HARBOUR AT KASIMEDU, CHENNAI
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2375
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 35, 880
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 17, 94, 010
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections