Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cctv ...

The MAHARASHTRA AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (MADC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cctv System, Access-Controlled Doors, and Fire Suppression System in the Dvor and Associated Buildings at Amravati Airport in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MADC_1261719_1 | Ref ID: 132437071).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cctv System, Access-Controlled Doors, and Fire Suppression System in the Dvor and Associated Buildings at Amravati Airport

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132437071

Notice Ref. No.: MADC/2025/Amravati Airport/DVOR/

Tender Value: ₹ 8152703

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of CCTV System, Access-Controlled Doors, and Fire Suppression System in the DVOR and Associated Buildings at Amravati Airport
Category: Access Control System
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd.||Corporate Head Quarters, Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Access Control System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 52, 703

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections