Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System in South Campus of South Eastern Railway, Head Quarter at Garden Reach, Kolkata.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144540827
Notice Ref. No.: TM-GRC-CCTV-HQ-SS-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 9258945.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 185200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of UTP CAT - 6 cable, having bare Copper Conductor of diameter 0.5 mm, Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet TEC Specification No. G/WIR 06/02 or latest. 2 18019400 5000.00 Numbers 6.00 30000.00 AT Par 30000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9258945.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTE SER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 14:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 185200.00
Notice Documents
IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContract_April-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipGCCApril2022.pdf
RDSO_CCTV_SecurityGuidelines24.04.24_1.pdf
TechnicalSpecificationSouthSideCCTV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections