Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Cameras with Nvr & other Accessories at Different Locations of Rail Wheel Plant, Bela, Dist-Saran, Bihar.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145448332
Notice Ref. No.: EL-T-CCTVRPF-OT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2068345.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 41400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 4K UHD Bullet type IP colour camera, 8.0 Mega Pixel Ultra HD (3840x2160) or Higher @ 25 FPS or more with H.265 or higher compression on one stream, Minimum Illumination : a) Colour Mode : 0.5 Lux b) Night Mode (Black & White) : 0.05 Lux Motorized Varifocal Lens : 4.5 mm - 10 mm, 1 m minimum object distance, IR corrected Lens, Built-in Infra-Red Illuminator with range 20 m or more, Auto Day/Night Conï¬guration, Ethernet, 10/100 Base T, Operating Temperature : 0°C to + 50°C, Including mounting brackets, housing for equipments & accessories (suitable in outdoor & weather proof enclosure), any adapter to camera(if required). with IP65Junction Box & RJ45 Jacks at Camera end. make CP-PLUS, Matrix, Prama or latest asper RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021Ver 6.0, clause-5.5 or latest With STQC certiï¬cation. To be done as per scope of work & detail Speciï¬cation and required work with items attached with tender document. Inspection : Consignee. 2 i 4.00 Numbers 44674.94 178699.76 AT Par 178699.76
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2068345.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 15:35
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections