Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Biome...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System for Sm's Operating Panel and Relay Room Doors at Various Stations in Karwar Region of Konkan Railway in Karwar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-08 | Ref ID: 142827692). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1029290.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20600.00.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System for Sm's Operating Panel and Relay Room Doors at Various Stations in Karwar Region of Konkan Railway

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142827692

Notice Ref. No.: KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-08

Tender Value: ₹ 1029290.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 20600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Biometric Finger Print Access control system with one potential-free contact & interfacing with the existing datalogger's local CMU for SM's operating panel at all stations through Finger Print Registration/Management software 2 2 40.00 Set 14148.20 565928.00 AT Par 565928.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1029290.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 23:13
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections