Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System for Sm's Operating Panel and Relay Room Doors at Various Stations in Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144587573
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-SG-T-04-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1241513.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 24800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Biometric Finger Print Access control system with one potential-free contact & interfacing with the existing datalogger's local CMU for SM's operating panel at all stations through Finger Print Registration/Management software 2 2 46.00 Numbers 14148.20 650817.20 AT Par 650817.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1241513.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2026 11:45
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections