Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biogas B...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biogas Batch Fermentation Test with Accessories, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5936836 | Ref ID: 115801916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biogas analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biogas analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biogas Batch Fermentation Test with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115801916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5936836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Biogas batch fermentation test with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-02-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82500
GeMARPTS Searched: Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Orificemeter Apparatus, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections