Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Work of Chre Auditorium at Subhash Bhawan, Smp Kolkata with 1 Year of Warranty Period Following by 4 Years of Camc Period.....01-July-20... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Smp/Kds/Mech/Dc-Ii/Adv/731 Dated 30.06.2026 | Ref ID: 144363135).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Work of Chre Auditorium at Subhash Bhawan, Smp Kolkata with 1 Year of Warranty Period Following by 4 Years of Camc Period.....01-July-20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Work of Chre Auditorium at Subhash Bhawan, Smp Kolkata with 1 Year of Warranty Period Following by 4 Years of Camc Period.....01-July-20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Work of Chre Auditorium at Subhash Bhawan, Smp Kolkata with 1 Year of Warranty Period Following by 4 Years of Camc Period.....01-July-20...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144363135

Notice Ref. No.: Smp/Kds/Mech/Dc-Ii/Adv/731 Dated 30.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Visual work of CHRE Auditorium at Subhash Bhawan, SMP Kolkata with 1 year of warranty period following by 4 years of CAMC period.....01-July-2026
Tender Category: Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Department
Tender Date: July 1, 2026 3:29:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tendernotice_1-6.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections