Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Systems for Central Building at Gcn, Qty: 1 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949851 | Ref ID: 131921731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Systems for Central Building at Gcn, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131921731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Systems for Central Building at GCNEP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900000
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Amplifier (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Mixer (V2), Visual Presenters (V2), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Control Lubrication Systems, Flushing Cistern, ENT Navigation Systems, Surgical Robotic Systems

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections