Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of all Passenger Related Telecom Facilities of Audio- Video System, Telephone, Lan Network, Wi-Fi, Surveillance System and other Facilities in Connectio...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134947805
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_JU_25-26-05
Tender Value: ₹ 92689512.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 613500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of All Passenger related Telecom facilities of Audio- Video system, Telephone, LAN network, Wi-Fi, Surveillance system and other facilities in connection with redevelopment of Pali Marwar Railway station of Jodhpur division in NWR
Chapter-1: Relay racks, CT racks items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4859816.66 (-) 17.19 4024414.18
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 92689512.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 12:01
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 613500.00
Notice Documents
palistationsouthsidebuilding_1.pdf
palistationnorthsidebuilding.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections