Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of all Passenger Related Telecom Facilities of Audio- Video System, Ip Exchange, Telephone, Lan Network, Wi-Fi, Surveillance System and other Facilities...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141309015
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-C-JP-26-01
Tender Value: ₹ 103035195.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 2060700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of All Passenger related Telecom facilities of Audio- Video system, IP Exchange, Telephone, LAN network, Wi-Fi, Surveillance system and other facilities including shifting of existing S&T assets (utilities) in connection with redevelopment of Alwar Railway station of Jaipur division on NWR
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Full HD Resolution Fixed dome type IP Colour Camera with varifocal lenses along with housing and mount with all accessories as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.1 or latest.Inspection by RDSO Inspection Charges: Borne by Railways. 2 NS 120.00 Numbers 35424.83 4250979.60 AT Par 4250979.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 103035195.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 12:24
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2060700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections