Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanc...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced 4D (Live 3D) Echocardiography and Colour Doppler System (04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc For.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1195740_1 | Ref ID: 125485931).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced 4D (Live 3D) Echocardiography and Colour Doppler System (04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc For.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced 4D (Live 3D) Echocardiography and Colour Doppler System (04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc For.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced 4D (Live 3D) Echocardiography and Colour Doppler System (04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc For....

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125485931

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1195740_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced 4D (Live 3D) Echocardiography and Colour Doppler System (04 Nos.) along with Standard Accessories with 3 years Warranty and 7 years CMC for Cardiology department of various BMC Hospitals.E-Tender ID-2025_MCGM_1195740_1. AMENDMENT-1 Minutes of Pre-bid meeting Corrigendum-I Corrigendum-II Corrigendum-III Corrigendum-IV Corrigendum-V
Last Date of Submission : 04 September 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections