Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Additional Train Information Display Boards and other Telecom Assets at Csmt, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel and Roha Stations in Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025
Deadline: 30 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125432685
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2025-46
Tender Value: ₹ 195574112.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 1127900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of True colour MLDB (Outdoor Video display (OVD) 6 Line for Train Arrival departure Display Board (TADDB) as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/ 108/ 2019, Ver.- 1.0 or later. Inspection by RDSO. 02 02 6.00 Numbers 103750.00 622500.00 AT Par 622500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 195574112.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/08/2025 16:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1127900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections