Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Active...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of Size 7.2 M X 3.4 M with Redundant Controller at Disaster Control Centre, Dfccil Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As P... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CGM_NDA_DCC_VW_2026 | Ref ID: 144915150). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49363294.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 987300.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of Size 7.2 M X 3.4 M with Redundant Controller at Disaster Control Centre, Dfccil Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As P...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144915150

Notice Ref. No.: CGM_NDA_DCC_VW_2026

Tender Value: ₹ 49363294.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 987300.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of size 7.2 m x 3.4 m with redundant controller at Disaster Control Centre, DFCCIL Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As per specifications mentioned under the tender document) with 5 years warranty.
- Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of size 7.2 m x 3.4 m with redundant controller at Disaster Control Centre, DFCCIL Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As per specifications mentioned under the tender document) with 5 years warranty. (Rs 4, 93, 63, 294/-(Including GST) ie Rs 4, 18, 33, 300/- Plus 18% GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49363294.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NOIDA SNT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 28 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 987300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections