Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of Minimum Size 7.2 M X 3.375 M with Redundant Controller at Disaster Control Centre, Dfccil Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146837220
Notice Ref. No.: CGM-NDA-DCC-VW-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 49363294.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 987300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of minimum size 7.2 m x 3.375 m with redundant controller at Disaster Control Centre, DFCCIL Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As per specifications mentioned under the tender document) with 5 years warranty.
- Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Active Videowall of minimum size 7.2 m x 3.375 m with redundant controller at Disaster Control Centre, DFCCIL Corporate Office, Sector-145, Noida 201306. (As per speciï¬cations mentioned under the tender document) with 5 years warranty (Rs 4, 93, 63, 294/-(Including GST) ie Rs 4, 18, 33, 300/- Plus 18% GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49363294.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NOIDA SNT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 13:36
Period Of Completion : 28 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 987300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections