Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8 Passen...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8 Passenger Lift in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HUDCO_830394_1 | Ref ID: 136495095). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2068574, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41500.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8 Passenger Lift

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136495095

Notice Ref. No.: HUDCO JRO 30CA 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2068574

Tender EMD: ₹ 41500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8 passenger lift in HUDCOs Regional Office Building at HUDCO Bhawan, Jyoti Nagar Jaipur including other associated works
Category: Mechanical Equipment
Organisation Chain: Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited (HUDCO)||HUDCO Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Equipment
Sub Category: SITC of Lift
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 68, 574
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections