Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 Kv...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 Kva 3 Phase Silent Dg Set in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60265032 | Ref ID: 144584918).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 Kva 3 Phase Silent Dg Set

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144584918

Notice Ref. No.: 60265032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of 750 KVA 3 Phase Silent DG set having engi ne speed at 1500 rpm and duly coupled with 750KVA/600KW Alternator mounted on a common MS channel base frame with AVM including AMF Panel compliant with CPCB- IV+ or latest with all associated system an d accessories and complete, Engine control panel with microprocessor based controller, Fuel Tank, Battery terminal cable with external charger, Control cables between DG set and control panel, Acoustic enclosure, Silencers bellows etc with cladding as per latest CPCB norms, Supply laying and termination of control and power cables between DG set and distribution panels, including first fill of Lube oil, Coolant and necessary proper earthing as per direction of EIC at site as per CPWD's latest specification. Make: Cummins/Kirloskar/ Perkins/Jackson or similar reputed brand with good after sales track record and should have authorised ser vice centre at Guwahati. SITC cost includes warranty period of 24 (Twenty-Four) months from the date of co mmissioning. 10 Years CAMC will be followed after completion of warranty as per item no. 2 [ Warranty P eriod: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 19:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 294350.00

At (Location) SSE/POWER/GOSALA, NFR Assam 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections