Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 65 Inc...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 65 Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (Ifpd) with Inbuilt Android Operating System and Provision for Open Pluggable Specification (Ops). the Interac... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265728 | Ref ID: 145888934).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 65 Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (Ifpd) with Inbuilt Android Operating System and Provision for Open Pluggable Specification (Ops). the Interac...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145888934

Notice Ref. No.: LD265728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 65 Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (IFPD) with inbuilt Android operating system and provision for Open Pluggable Specification (OPS). The Interactive Panel shall have a 4K UHD (3840 X 2160) IPS Anti-Glare LCD Display with Direct-Lit LED technology, touch-sensitive and pen-driven operation, minimum brightness of 400 nits, and integrated speakers of 30 Watts or higher. The panel shall be supplied with an OPS-based Windows Computer Module having at least Intel Core i5 Processor (11th Generation or higher), 8 GB DDR4 RAM (expandable), 256 GB SSD storage or higher, licensed Windows 11 Professional Operating System, integrated graphics, LAN, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity. The OPS module shall be fully compatible with the Interactive Panel and support seamless switching between Android and Windows environments. Approved Makes: BenQ, LG, Samsung.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 65 Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (IFP D) with inbuilt Android operating system and provision for Open Pluggable Specification (OPS). The Interacti ve Panel shall have a 4K UHD (3840 X 2160) IPS Anti-Glare LCD Display with Direct-Lit LED technology, tou ch-sensitive and pen-driven operation, minimum brightness of 400 nits, and integrated speakers of 30 Watt s or higher. The panel shall be supplied with an OPS-based Windows Computer Module having at least Intel Core i5 Processor (11th Generation or higher), 8 GB DDR4 RAM (expandable), 256 GB SSD storage or higher, licensed Windows 11 Professional Operating System, integrated graphics, LAN, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth conne ctivity. The OPS module shall be fully compatible with the Interactive Panel and support seamless switching between Android and Windows environments. Approved Makes: BenQ, LG, Samsung. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 00:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/LOCO/BPB, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections