Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 56 Lin...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 56 Line Intercom System (Epabx), Qty: 1 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558085 | Ref ID: 125100236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1547162.66, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30943.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 56 Line Intercom System (Epabx), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125100236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558085

Tender Value: ₹ 1547162.66

Tender EMD: ₹ 30943

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 56 line Intercom System (EPABX)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30943
GeMARPTS Searched: PABX System - EPABX (V2), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Elliptical Cross Trainer, Modular Work Stations (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections