Tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning 5 point 1 c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation testing and commissioning 5 point 1 channel Dolby Digital sound system comprising soundbar wireless subwoofer and compact rear speakers with Bluetooth and Wi Fi connectivity, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574635 | Ref ID: 142090062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of miscellaneous items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of miscellaneous items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply installation testing and commissioning 5 point 1 channel Dolby Digital sound system comprising soundbar wireless subwoofer and compact rear speakers with Bluetooth and Wi Fi connectivity, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142090062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning 5 point 1 channel Dolby Digital sound system comprising soundbar wireless subwoofer and compact rear speakers with Bluetooth and Wi Fi connectivity
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence)
Item Title: Supply installation testing and commissioning 5 point 1 channel Dolby Digital sound system comprising soundbar wireless subwoofer and compact rear speakers with Bluetooth and Wi Fi connectivity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections