Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos....

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos. of Five Step Auto Switch Capacitor Bank of Rating 3.76 Mvar (12.65 Kv Design Voltage) 2.85 Mvar (11 Kv System Voltage) in Ndmc Area in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/NDMC/RDSS/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127736184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38213816, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 764276.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos. of Five Step Auto Switch Capacitor Bank of Rating 3.76 Mvar (12.65 Kv Design Voltage) 2.85 Mvar (11 Kv System Voltage) in Ndmc Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos. of Five Step Auto Switch Capacitor Bank of Rating 3.76 Mvar (12.65 Kv Design Voltage) 2.85 Mvar (11 Kv System Voltage) in Ndmc Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos. of Five Step Auto Switch Capacitor Bank of Rating 3.76 Mvar (12.65 Kv Design Voltage) 2.85 Mvar (11 Kv System Voltage) in Ndmc Area

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127736184

Notice Ref. No.: 03/NDMC/RDSS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 38213816

Tender EMD: ₹ 764276

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 38213816

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos. of Five Step Auto Switch Capacitor Bank of Rating 3.76 Mvar (12.65 Kv Design Voltage) 2.85 Mvar (11 Kv System Voltage) in Ndmc Area
Tender Document Time Lines : Date of Receipt of Application : 08-Oct-2025 13:10 Tender Doc Issue Start Date & Time : 08-Oct-2025 13:10 Tender Doc Issue End Date & Time : 04-Nov-2025 16:00 Pre Bid Date & Time if any : 14-Oct-2025 15:30 Tender Submission Date & Time : 04-Nov-2025 16:00 Tender Opening Date & Time : 04-Nov-2025 16:30 4.
Tender Value in ₹ : 38213816
EMD Amount in ₹ : 764276
Tender Fee in ₹ : 38213816
Bid Opening Date : 04-Nov-2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections