Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48V 525 AH or nearest higher capacity Nickel-Cadmium Battery Bank Ni-Cd along with spare cells at POWERGRID Baripada Sub-Station (Including buy back...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145814756
Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/EC4/26/10397
Tender Value: ₹ 1302012
Tender EMD: ₹ 26000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48V 525 AH or nearest higher capacity Nickel-Cadmium Battery Bank Ni-Cd along with spare cells at POWERGRID Baripada Sub-Station (Including buy back of the existing VRLA battery bank)
description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48V 525 AH or nearest higher capacity Nickel-Cadmium Battery Bank Ni-Cd along with spare cells at POWERGRID Baripada Sub-Station (Including buy back of the existing VRLA battery bank) (Under AM Budget) [Spec.no: ODP/BB/CnM-4615/GeM-26/26-27]
product_category: Batteries and Cells and Accessories
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-07, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 23-Jul-2026 06:35 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-07, Emd Ammount: 26000, Tender_value: 1302012, Tender_fee: 0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections