Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3Ph, 4...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF A P LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3Ph, 400V, 120 Kva Monolithic Ups with Modular Architecture in Parallel Redundancy Mode by Using Existing Condition Batteries in Place of Existing 2N... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 861139 | Ref ID: 129565458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3Ph, 400V, 120 Kva Monolithic Ups with Modular Architecture in Parallel Redundancy Mode by Using Existing Condition Batteries in Place of Existing 2N...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129565458

Notice Ref. No.: SIP NO 20/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3Ph, 400V, 120 Kva Monolithic Ups with Modular Architecture in Parallel Redundancy Mode by Using Existing Condition Batteries in Place of Existing 2Nos. 160 Kva Ups with Buy Back at Data Center, Corporate Office, Apspdcl, Tirupati.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 25, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 05/11/2025 11:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 20/11/2025 12:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections