Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Wat...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Watt Led Solar Street Light in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42265001 | Ref ID: 141637783).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Watt Led Solar Street Light

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141637783

Notice Ref. No.: 42265001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 30 Watt LED Solar Street Light mounted on 6 Meter Long 75 Dia Hot Dip Galvanized Iron Pole with 150 Watt Mono Crystalline Solar PV Module mountin g on Galvanized MS Angular Frame, Galvanized Light Mounting Arm along with LiFepo4 (Lithium Phosphate) battery of 12.8 Volts and 36 Amp capable of 24 Hours redundancy with Built-in Auto Dusk to Dawn Charge Controller with in-Built Dimming Capacity and required cables, hardware and Ground fixing J bolts. The Ligh t Colour is White and delivered Lumen Output is 3150 Lumens. Warranty: LED Light: 5 Years, Solar PV Mod ule: 25 Years as per manufacturer?s warranty conditions, 3 Years for Lifepo4 Battery as per Manufacturer w arranty and as per detailed specifications complete.. (Detailed specification attached). ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 16:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 297920.00

Consignee SSE/E/W/MYS, SWR Karnataka 700.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections