Tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30 meter...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30 meter self supported tower on ground with foundation erection galvanizing earthing lightning arrestor aviation light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064358 | Ref ID: 133370793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Community Radio Stn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Community Radio Stn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30 meter self supported tower on ground with foundation erection galvanizing earthing lightning arrestor aviation light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133370793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30 meter self supported tower on ground with foundation erection galvanizing earthing lightning arrestor aviation light
BOQ Title: Est of Community Radio Stn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30 meter self supported tower on ground with foundation erection galvanizing earthing lightning arrestor aviation light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 08-01-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: EST OF COMMUNITY RADIO STN
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrist Watch, Digital Multimeter, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Watch Cases, Leather Watch Straps, Laboratory Vials (V2), Wrist Watch Dials, Wrist Watch and Watch Movements for Quartz Mechanical Watches conforming to IS 13130 (Part 2), true rms clamp meter, Wrist Watch and Watch Movements for Mec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections