Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos X 7 Tr Precision Type Package A/C Units with Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years for Old E-10 B Switch Room at Telephone Bhawan, Cuttack.In R...
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118751655
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 01/BSNL/ED/CTC/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 140757
Tender EMD: ₹ 2815
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos X 7 Tr Precision Type Package A/C Units with Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years for Old E-10 B Switch Room at Telephone Bhawan, Cuttack.In Replacement of Existing 6X7Tr Conventional Package
Power provision for 6 nos 3 TR ductable AC units
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||Orissa Circle-MM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Power provision for 6 nos 3 TR ductable AC units
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 815
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 40, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections