Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos....

The Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos. Industrial Plug & Socket Panels complete with enclosure, internal wiring, RCCB protection, in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSINC/010/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142187629).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos. Industrial Plug & Socket Panels complete with enclosure, internal wiring, RCCB protection, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos. Industrial Plug & Socket Panels complete with enclosure, internal wiring, RCCB protection, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos. Industrial Plug & Socket Panels complete with enclosure, internal wiring, RCCB protection,

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142187629

Notice Ref. No.: KSINC/010/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 Nos. Industrial Plug & Socket Panels complete with enclosure, internal wiring, RCCB protection, earthing and accessories comprising of the following 1.32A Three Phase Industrial Plug & Socket 2.16A Single Phase Industrial Plug & Socket..etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections