Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X30kv...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X30kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System for Proposed Construction of Building for Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (Cafral) at D... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114006411).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X30kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System for Proposed Construction of Building for Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (Cafral) at D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X30kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System for Proposed Construction of Building for Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (Cafral) at D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X30kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System for Proposed Construction of Building for Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (Cafral) at D...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114006411

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2X30KVA Uninterrupted Power Supply System for Proposed Construction of Building for CENTRE FOR ADVANCED FINANCIAL RESEARCH AND LEARNING (CAFRAL) at Dadar(W), Mumbai
Description Estate Office, Mumbai Regional Office, Reserve Bank of India invites open e-tenders for the captioned work from the eligible contractors. The schedule of tender is as follows:
Published Date : Jan 30, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 21, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections