Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton E...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (NAVY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Electrically Operated Twin Speed Single Drum Winch with Associated System for the Project Augmentation of Covered Shed Winch House of Slipway an... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NAVY_752663_1 | Ref ID: 135783394). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265264.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Electrically Operated Twin Speed Single Drum Winch with Associated System for the Project Augmentation of Covered Shed Winch House of Slipway an...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135783394

Notice Ref. No.: DG/0991/DGNP(V)/GP4/TOKEN 10 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 265264

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 25 TON ELECTRICALLY OPERATED TWIN SPEED SINGLE DRUM WINCH WITH ASSOCIATED SYSTEM FOR THE PROJECT AUGMENTATION OF COVERED SHED WINCH HOUSE OF SLIPWAY AND DRY DOCK EQUIPMENT AT SLIPWAY AND DRY DOCK AT
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 65, 264
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections