Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2000Kva ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Existing Electric Substation in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIA_887223_1 | Ref ID: 130927047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5859054, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117181.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Existing Electric Substation

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130927047

Notice Ref. No.: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2000kVA Transformer in existing electric substation

Tender Value: ₹ 5859054

Tender EMD: ₹ 117181

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-304/1/2025-ESTATE/ Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2000kVA Transformer in existing electric substation at National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur (Raj.).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Ayurveda||Central Store-Jaipur - NIA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Commissioning of 2000kVA Transformer
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 17, 181
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 59, 054
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections