Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Numbers 100 Mt Capacity Electronic Pitless Type Road Weighbridge Including Civil and Electrical Works Along with 4 Years of Camc after 1 Years of G...
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 28 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137966332
Notice Ref. No.: ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/etender/25-26/101 (SL NO.2)
Tender Value: ₹ 8230242.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 102900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Numbers 100 Mt Capacity Electronic Pitless Type Road Weighbridge Including Civil and Electrical Works Along with 4 Years of Camc after 1 Years of Guarantee/Warranty Period at Two Locations of Salanpur Area, Ecl. 2)Dalmia Wb-2, Salanpur Area - 1 No. 100 Te. Road Wb.
Date of Tender Opening : 30-Mar-2026
Estimated Cost : 8, 230, 242.00
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 8, 230, 242.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 102, 900.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00
Document Download / Sale End Date : 28.03.2026
Bid Submission End Date : 28-Mar-2026
Bid Opening Date : 30-Mar-2026
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections