Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Numb...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Numbers 100 Mt Capacity Electronic Pitless Type Road Weighbridge Including Civil and Electrical Works Along with 4 Years of Camc after 1 Years of G... in Salanpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_356461_1 | Ref ID: 137677331).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Numbers 100 Mt Capacity Electronic Pitless Type Road Weighbridge Including Civil and Electrical Works Along with 4 Years of Camc after 1 Years of G...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137677331

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/ etender/25-26/101, dt. 12.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 15510165

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2 numbers 100 MT capacity Electronic Pitless Type Road Weighbridge including Civil and Electrical Works along with 4 years of CAMC after 1 years of guarantee/Warranty Period at two locations of Sala
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Salanpur area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: supply indstallation of 100 tonne weigh bridge
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 55, 10, 165

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections