Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos....

The DELHI AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. Digital Scaling Pit Mounted Weighing Bridge of 60 Mt Capacity each Including 1 Year Guarantee Period and 5 Year Comprehensive Amc Complete in ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMB_271526_1 | Ref ID: 118491182). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4617300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92350.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. Digital Scaling Pit Mounted Weighing Bridge of 60 Mt Capacity each Including 1 Year Guarantee Period and 5 Year Comprehensive Amc Complete in ...

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118491182

Notice Ref. No.: 25(22)/318/2022/DAMB/Engg

Tender Value: ₹ 4617300

Tender EMD: ₹ 92350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. digital scaling pit mounted Weighing Bridge of 60 MT Capacity each including 1 year Guarantee Period and 5 year Comprehensive AMC Complete in all respect at Fruit and Vegetable Market, Gazipur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 350
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 17, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections