Tender for Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 Kwp O...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 Kwp Off-Grid Solar System for Backup Power Supply of Proposed / under Construction Sentry Post (53 Nos) on Unfenced Gaps in Punjab Frontier. (Sh: Pa... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164376 | Ref ID: 146761800). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3168910, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63378.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants-Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants-Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 Kwp Off-Grid Solar System for Backup Power Supply of Proposed / under Construction Sentry Post (53 Nos) on Unfenced Gaps in Punjab Frontier. (Sh: Pa...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146761800

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE(E)/BFLD/FZR/2025-26 - Recall

Tender Value: ₹ 3168910

Tender EMD: ₹ 63378

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supply, Installation testing and commissioning of 2 KWp Off-Grid Solar System for backup power supply of proposed / under construction Sentry Post (53 Nos) on unfenced gaps in Punjab Frontier. (SH: Package-1 Solar System for 17 Nos Sentry Post in Punjab Frontier)
Subwork/Packages: Package-1, Solar System for 17 Nos Sentry Post in Punjab Frontier
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Solar Power plants-Goods
Tender ID: 164376
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/08/2026 14:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 63, 378
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 31, 68, 910
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections