Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. Computerized Electronic Weighbridge of Capacity 60Mt for Chemical Section under Dy. H.E. (B.C.) Near Khindipada Gate at Bhandup Complex.Tender.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1287756_1 | Ref ID: 139271400).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. Computerized Electronic Weighbridge of Capacity 60Mt for Chemical Section under Dy. H.E. (B.C.) Near Khindipada Gate at Bhandup Complex.Tender.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. Computerized Electronic Weighbridge of Capacity 60Mt for Chemical Section under Dy. H.E. (B.C.) Near Khindipada Gate at Bhandup Complex.Tender.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. Computerized Electronic Weighbridge of Capacity 60Mt for Chemical Section under Dy. H.E. (B.C.) Near Khindipada Gate at Bhandup Complex.Tender....

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139271400

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCGM_1287756_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1 no. computerized electronic weighbridge of capacity 60MT for Chemical section under Dy. H.E. (B.C.) Near Khindipada gate at Bhandup Complex.Tender Document No 2026_MCGM_1287756_1
Last Date of Submission : 28 April 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections