Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No....

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Structure Gauge Measuring Vehicle for Mahsr-T2 Project. in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRCON_287067_1 | Ref ID: 146909256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1621300.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Structure Gauge Measuring Vehicle for Mahsr-T2 Project.

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146909256

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/3026/MECH/PandE/MAHS.... Vehicle/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1621300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Structure Gauge Measuring Vehicle for MAHSR-T2 Project.
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||Gujarat Region - IRCON||Surat MAHSR T2 Project - IRCON
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: Survey Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:39 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 21, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections