Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No....

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), SURAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. of Pdb Panel and 02 Nos. of Metering Panel for E-Type Residential Quarters in the Svnit Campus, Surat Including Buyback of Existing Pdb Panel.... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SVNIT_920262_1 | Ref ID: 146450421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1132816, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33985.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. of Pdb Panel and 02 Nos. of Metering Panel for E-Type Residential Quarters in the Svnit Campus, Surat Including Buyback of Existing Pdb Panel....

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146450421

Notice Ref. No.: SVNIT-CPPP- 510/Est Elect/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1132816

Tender EMD: ₹ 33985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. of Pdb Panel and 02 Nos. of Metering Panel for E-Type Residential Quarters in the Svnit Campus, Surat Including Buyback of Existing Pdb Panel.
The existing condition of the PDB panel is highly deteriorated. The panel structure is completely rusted and is beyond repair. The energy meters for E-Type Residential Quarters are installed at an open condition with wall-mounted arrangement, which p
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 985
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 32, 816
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections