Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commis [Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hydraulic Operated Lifting and Swiveling Platform(High Rise) for Detc 8-Wheeler Conforming to Icf Specifica...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025
Deadline: 11 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113065574
Notice Ref. No.: 52255017
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, Testing and commis [Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Hydraulic operated lifting and swiveling platform(high rise) for DETC 8-wheeler conforming to ICF specification No. ICF/ELEC/OHE/001 Rev-01 of 19.05.2016, with correction slip No. 01, 02, 03 & 04 or latest of Tower Wagon(210072), this cost also includes the dismantling of existing conventional type lifting platform .]
Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Hydraulic operated lifting and swiveling pl atform(high rise) for DETC 8-wheeler conforming to ICF specification No. ICF/ELEC/OHE/001 Rev-01 of 19.05 .2016, with correction slip No. 01, 02, 03 & 04 or latest of Tower Wagon(210072), this cost also includes th e dismantling of existing conventional type lifting platform . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 12:34
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 28910.00
Consignee SSE/TRD/OHE/AII, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300194 - HYDRAULIC LIFTING PLATFORM )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections