Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Comissioning of Securit...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Comissioning of Security Equipments and Baggage Handling System Works at Passenger Terminal Building, Near Coast Guard Air Station, Daman. in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4294_1 | Ref ID: 120839527). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83858540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1677171.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Comissioning of Security Equipments and Baggage Handling System Works at Passenger Terminal Building, Near Coast Guard Air Station, Daman.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120839527

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 33/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 83858540

Tender EMD: ₹ 1677171

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF SECURITY EQUIPMENTS AND BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM WORKS AT PASSENGER TERMINAL BUILDING, NEAR COAST GUARD AIR STATION, DAMAN.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 77, 171
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 38, 58, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections