Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Alteration in Electronic Interlocking (M/S Siemens Make), Indoor and Outdoor Works in Connection with the Engineering Works of (1) Brc Division: Creation of Siding Facil...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934637
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_01_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 31348638.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 627000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing, alteration in Electronic Interlocking (M/s Siemens make), indoor and outdoor works in connection with the Engineering works of (1) BRC Division: Creation of Siding Facilities for working of Heavy Duty Track Machines at Ankleshwar, Kapadvanj & Pratapnagar. (2) Vadodara Yard: Providing Starter Signal for Despatch of Trains to Vadodara, Ahmedabad and Godhra Side.
Supply of Completion SIP in Original tracing along with Auto CAD copy in Pen Drive and Six set copies after approval.- More than four line station 2 A2 1.00 Numbers 1044.00 1044.00 AT Par 1044.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31348638.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 13:26
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 627000.00
Notice Documents
IRSEM-AppendixII_compressed.pdf
RevisedTANonEarthingBondingetcSnTInstallation.pdf
2025-07-29-TAN3012VER4_250804_205106.pdf
PolicyforPenaltyoncablecuts_Downloadedcopy.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections