Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Alteration in Electronic Interlocking (M/S Siemens Make), Indoor and Outdoor Works in Connection with the Engineering Works of (1) Brc Division: Creation of Siding Facil...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146658748
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_01_SIG-R1
Tender Value: ₹ 44793576.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 895900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing, alteration in Electronic Interlocking (M/s Siemens make), indoor and outdoor works in connection with the Engineering works of (1) BRC Division: Creation of Siding Facilities for working of Heavy Duty Track Machines at Ankleshwar, Kapadvanj & Pratapnagar. (2) Vadodara Yard: Providing Starter Signal for Despatch of Trains to Vadodara, Ahmedabad and Godhra Side. (3) Vadodara Division - Track Machine sidings at Chavaj, Khundela, Tilakwada, Kanjari Boriyavi & Bajwa. IRPSM ID 15.06.31.25.3.55.018
Supply of Completion SIP in Original tracing along with Auto CAD copy in Pen Drive and Six set copies after approval.- More than four line station 2 A2 1.00 Numbers 1044.00 1044.00 AT Par 1044.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44793576.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 17:33
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 895900.00
Notice Documents
IRSEM-AppendixII_compressed.pdf
RevisedTANonEarthingBondingetcSnTInstallation.pdf
PolicyforPenaltyoncablecuts_Downloadedcopy.pdf
CONSIGNEEINSPECTIONGUIDELINES.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections