Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Supply, Installation & Testing of 1 no Automatic, Bacteriological Treatment Plant with Guarantee/Warranty for Five Years in the Section of Sr.Den/I/Umb.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122967028
Notice Ref. No.: OT-106-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1915624.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 38300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, ï¬xing, Erection and testing of automatic bacteriological treatment plant incorporated with microprocessors based programmable logic controller, water flow sensing system & proportional dosing controller for drinking water treatment as per ISI standard with maintenance for ï¬ve years Speciï¬cations enclosed as perAnnexure-1) complete job including all the incidental work related to the job. The work will carried out as per direction of engineer in-charge at site to his entire satisfaction. 2 01 1.00 Each 637140.79 637140.79 AT Par 637140.79
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1915624.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 16:49
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38300.00
Notice Documents
TNN-19B-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips12345678910.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections