Tender for Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Tes...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Clamp-On Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System, Programmable Iot Panel Gsm/Gprs, El... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531925_1 | Ref ID: 144064930). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5722434, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Clamp-On Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System, Programmable Iot Panel Gsm/Gprs, El...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144064930

Notice Ref. No.: 20261A711D3F 1D78 4BC0 B7F9 CE8E7A6BB96A2264003

Tender Value: ₹ 5722434

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Clamp-On Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System, Programmable Iot Panel Gsm/Gprs, Electromagnetic Flow Meter, Open Channel Ultrasonic Flowmeter and all Accessories Co
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Clamp-on Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Online Continuous Effluent Monitoring System, programmable IOT Panel GSM/GPRS, Electromagnetic flow meter, Open Channel Ultrasonic Flowmeter and all accessories co
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PklMDA||Const. Division-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Clamp on Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 57, 22, 434
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections