Tender for Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Tes...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION MOHINDERGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Traffic Control Systems at Maharana Pratap Chowk and Rao Tula Ram Chowk on Sh-148 B, Mahendergarh. in Bawal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_537295_1 | Ref ID: 146129570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4651806, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93036.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Traffic Control Systems at Maharana Pratap Chowk and Rao Tula Ram Chowk on Sh-148 B, Mahendergarh.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129570

Notice Ref. No.: 2026FAEBB1F5 088A 4151 BFEC AA9F669D5B57333ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4651806

Tender EMD: ₹ 93036

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Traffic Control Systems at Maharana Pratap Chowk and Rao Tula Ram Chowk on SH-148 B, Mahendergarh.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Mohindergarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 93, 036
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 51, 806
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections