Tender for Supply, Installation, Test&Commissioning of Tss Equipment...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Test&Commissioning of Tss Equipments for Cms Application 08 Sets in Different Crew & Gaurd Lobbies over Mb Division. Tss Equipments for Cms Application.Tss-Cms Equipment, Each S... in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265748 | Ref ID: 146224910).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Test&Commissioning of Tss Equipments for Cms Application 08 Sets in Different Crew & Gaurd Lobbies over Mb Division. Tss Equipments for Cms Application.Tss-Cms Equipment, Each S...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146224910

Notice Ref. No.: 97265748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Test&Commissioning of Tss Equipments for Cms Application 08 Sets in Different Crew & Gaurd Lobbies over Mb Division. Tss Equipments for Cms Application.Tss-Cms Equipment, Each Set Comprises of Kiosk( with Breath Analyzer, Bio Metric, Thin Client, Touch Screen, Ups, Camera, Keyboard & Mouse).Thin Client with Monitor(Thin Client, Monitor, Ups, Keyboard, Mouse ) & Printer for Crew & Gaurd Lobbies over Mb Div. -( Mb-2, Rac-1, Ddn-1, Ch-2, Nbd-2, Total 08 Sets). Specification should be as Per Annexure-A (1 to 8) Vide Cris Specification No. 2007/Cris/Ndls Hq / Cms / Project /Rollout-Ii /0030/Pt- Ii, Dated-26.07.2024 or Latest with Yearly Calibration of Breath Analyzers Without any Cost/Charges Chargeable to Consignee. on Site Warranty/Guaranty is 60 Months from the Date of Commissioning & Testing.
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TEST&COMMISSIONING OF TSS EQUIPMENTS FOR CMS APPLICATION 08 SETS IN DIFFERENT CREW & GAURD LOBBIES OVER MB DIVISION. TSS EQUIPMENTS FOR CMS APPLICATI ON.TSS-CMS EQUIPMENT, EACH SET COMPRISES OF KIOSK( WITH BREATH ANALYZER, BIO METRIC, THIN CLI ENT, TOUCH SCREEN, UPS, CAMERA, KEYBOARD & MOUSE).THIN CLIENT WITH MONITOR(THIN CLIENT, MONIT OR, UPS, KEYBOARD, MOUSE ) & PRINTER FOR CREW & GAURD LOBBIES OVER MB DIV. -( MB-2, RAC-1, DDN- 1, CH-2, NBD-2, TOTAL 08 SETS). SPECIFICATION SHOULD BE AS PER ANNEXURE-A (1 TO 8) VIDE CRIS SPECI FICATION No. 2007/CRIS/NDLS HQ / CMS / Project /Rollout-II /0030/Pt- II, Dated-26.07.2024 OR LATEST WIT H YEARLY CALIBRATION OF BREATH ANALYZERS WITHOUT ANY COST/CHARGES CHARGEABLE TO CONSIGN EE. ON SITE WARRANTY/GUARANTY IS 60 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF COMMISSIONING & TESTING. [ War ranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 10:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23040.00

Consignee CLI/Loco/MORADABAD, NR Uttar Pradesh 8.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections