Tender for Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrica...

The Prasar Bharati, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrical Earthing for combiner unit of FM Transmitter at Narkashur Hill. in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIR/GHY/FM/10(2)/2024-25/E 12848 | Ref ID: 112727051).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrical Earthing for combiner unit of FM Transmitter at Narkashur Hill. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrical Earthing for combiner unit of FM Transmitter at Narkashur Hill. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrical Earthing for combiner unit of FM Transmitter at Narkashur Hill.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112727051

Notice Ref. No.: AIR/GHY/FM/10(2)/2024-25/E 12848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply & installation (SITC) of 02(two) numbers Electrical Earthing for combiner unit of FM Transmitter at Narkashur Hill. Making of two no's of copper plate earth pits. Qty. 1. 2 The work includes Supply & fixing of Copper plate earthing system consisting of copper Plate size 600mm x 600mmx 3.15mm including all accessories such as watering pipe & 01 Job. funnel and masonry enclosure at top with cover plate as per drawing noо.ТМ-16599 (Copy attached) Supply & laying of 25 x 3 mm copper strip (electrolyte) 300 mm below the earth up to the earth point inside the bldg.. (Rate must be quoted for 15 mtr by tenderer) Actual quantity shall be paid to the tenderer. The payment of copper strip will be made as per actual measurement i.e. if actual length is more or less than 15Mtrs, then per mtr length will be calculated for quoted price for 15 mtr and payment will be made for extra length or deducted for reduced length. 15 mtr

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections